Privacy Policy

Text translated by google Translate
We are adapting our website to the new data protection law

Updated 05/22

The following conditions are binding for the Holder and for the User of this website, so it is important that you read this Privacy Policy.

This website complies with the following laws:

The LOPD: Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, the Regulations for the development of the LOPD

The LSSI: Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Commerce.

The RGPD: EU Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons.

About us

The address of our website is: https://www.viverosvaleroehijos.com.

Here you have my data as responsible for the web and data processing:

Person in charge: Juan Vicente Valero Torres

Commercial Name: Viveros Valero e Hijos SL

C.I.F .: B53341764

Registered Office: Partida Alzavares Pol 1 278, 03290 Elche, Alicante

Email: viverosvaleroehijos@gmail.com

Activity: sale of plants, blogging, sale of plants wholesale and retail.

What personal information we collect and why we collect it

SENDING AND RECORDING DATA

The company Viveros Valero e Hijos informs that for browsing the web it is not necessary the request, introduction or use of any data of the User.

The sending of personal data on this website is mandatory to contact and comment on www.viverosvaleroehijos.com. The contact data will not be stored in any database, but will be sent to our mail and will only be saved in the mail server we have in CDMON.

This Privacy Policy will be valid only for the personal data entered by the User in www.viverosvaleroehijos.com, not being applicable for that information collected by third parties in other web pages, even if these are linked by viverosvaleroehijos.com.

Being the person responsible for this website, I will be the owner of the personal files. Therefore, I have registered the following files with the General Registry of Data Protection:

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the web, we collect the data that is displayed in the comments form, as well as the visitor’s IP address and the browser’s user agent chain to help detect spam.

We are aware of the value of your trust and that is why we put all the technical and organizational means that the law asks us to guarantee the security of your data.

For this reason I will apply these principles to your data:

Lawfulness, loyalty and transparency

To collect your data I will ask for your permission and I will tell you why I am going to use them with total transparency.

Data minimization

I will only ask you for the data that are essential for the purpose I am communicating to you.

Limited shelf life

I will keep the data as long as I need it for that purpose. For this reason, I will periodically check the subscribers that have not interacted in a certain period of time (the ones that never seem to open the emails) and I will delete them.

Integrity and confidentiality

Your data will not be transferred to third parties EVER. We will guarantee your security with all possible means to guarantee confidentiality.

PURPOSE OF PERSONAL DATA OF THE USER

The data offered by the User will only be used for the destination that was provided, that is:

Data sent by email

If you contact me by email I will ask you for a name, telephone number and an email to answer you.

In this case these data will not be stored, they will only arrive at the company as an incoming mail managed by CDMON, in spite of that, I will ask you to accept this privacy policy as requested by law.

Blog comments

In this case I will ask you for a name and an email to process the comment that, if it does not say anything inappropriate, hurtful, racist, etc. it’ll be published.

You can also register to comment with your social profiles or your website.

I will not use your data for anything else. They will be stored in the CDMON servers, which is where my website is hosted (see CDMON privacy policy)

Contact forms

If you fill out a service request I will ask for your name, phone number and email to contact you to study your application.

Your data will be stored on my CDMON mail server and here is your privacy policy.

In each and every case, you have full rights over your personal data and the use of them and you can exercise them at any time, as explained below, in the exercise of the rights of access, information, rectification, limitation , revocation, cancellation or opposition.

In addition to these mentioned purposes I treat your personal data to:

Ensure compliance with the law

To guarantee the conditions of use and the laws of electronic commerce and data protection, we may use tools that help us guarantee your confidentiality.

To improve this web

In order to give you the best service during your visit to our website.

To browse the web

Cookies will be downloaded to your computer and to learn more you can visit our cookies policy.

For social networks

We are in many social networks to share with you our content and that you can follow us in your favorite social network.

We will share offers, interesting information, featured products or information about our services on social networks.

Your data will never leave the social network and we will be governed by its rules

If you consider that the treatment of your data violates the regulation, you can file a complaint with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.

LEGITIMATION

As the law says, the legal basis for the treatment of your data is consent. That’s why you will see a form with an acceptance box of the Privacy Policy every time you give me your data on this website.

DATA CATEGORY

The data that we will discuss on this website are identifying data. We will never ask you for protected data.

CONSERVATION OF DATA

As a general rule your data will be kept until you ask me to delete it.

Except in the case of campaigns that have a beginning and a specific purpose and in which case I will inform you of it.

With whom we share your data

I have already explained to you why I am going to use your data and now, in this section, I will tell you about the tools that will help me achieve it.

These tools are managed by companies with their own privacy policy that complies with the new EU regulations and, if they are external to the European Union, are included in the Privacy Shield.

CDMON

CDMON is our hosting company (the house where our website lives) and all the files that allow this website to work are stored on its servers.

Here is your privacy policy

Google Analytics

Google offers a web analytics service that helps us to know how many visits we have, what users see, … and other things that help us to know how we can improve the web for you.

This is achieved with cookies stored in their servers of Google Inc

It is an American company with Privacy Shield agreement that complies with European data protection regulations. Here is your privacy policy.

Here is a link to the Google Analytics website

Automattic Inc.

Automattic Inc. is the creator of WordPress.org, ossea of ​​the web platform that we use here. As such it develops tools for the management of comments, subscription to post and interesting topics for you and forms among others.

Here you will have access to its Privacy Policy

How long we keep your data

In this section you must explain how long the personal data collected or processed by the web will be stored. While it is your responsibility to establish how long each data set will be kept and why you keep it, that information should be listed here. For example, you can say that you keep the contact form entries for six months, the analytics records for a year, and the customer purchase records for ten years.

Of the users who register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can view, edit or delete their personal information at any time (except that they can not change their username). Web administrators can also view and edit that information.

BROWSING ON THIS WEBSITE

We use analysis services that collect non-identifiable data such as IP addresses or geographical locations among others. These data do not tell us who you are but they help us see how your web experience is and how we can improve it.

To this end we work with:

Google Analytics

Semrush

Hotjar

SECURITY

In order to guarantee the security of your data in erotismoysensualidad.com we use security plugins as

Wordfence

What helps us to repel attacks by hackers

SSL Certificate

The lock that you can see next to our url means that the data is encrypted when you enter our website, so that everything you do in it is protected.

Never enter a website without the green padlock!

GPDR

It helps us to inform you in case any leak occurs. How have you seen in a movie … Hackers sneak up to the Pentagon! And with this tool we can notify you as soon as possible.

COLLABORATORS

Any collaborator who has access to your data will sign a confidentiality contract that will prevent you from making any use of the data that is not authorized by me (and you have already read everything that I have committed)

EXERCISE OF RIGHTS

As a User you have the right to ask, at any time, what personal information about you is stored here at www.viverosvaleroehijos.com

You also have the right to update or correct your data stored in www.viverosvaleroehijos.com, or to request the cancellation of all your data.

RIGHT OF ACCESS

It must be answered in a month and its justification will not be necessary unless it has already been requested in the last 12 months.

RIGHT OF RECTIFICATION

You must indicate the data to be rectified and the cause that justifies it, providing documentation if necessary.

CANCELLATION RIGHT

You must indicate the data to be canceled and the cause that justifies it, providing documentation.

RIGHT OF OPPOSITION

Tell me why you oppose so we can improve.

If it is to the reception of emails you have a cancellation link at the end of them.

In all the rights quoted will be answered within 10 business days

The User may direct their communications and exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition via email to: viverosvaleroehijos@gmail.com, accompanying a copy of the ID or other equivalent document, indicating in the subject “Protection of personal data ”

In relation to commercial emails and the sending of newsletters or newsletters, the User may also cancel their subscription automatically from the newsletter itself.

REVOCABILITY

If you decide to revoke the consent that you give me for the treatment or for the transfer of your data you will only need to contact me by email to viverosvaleroehijos@gmail.com and I will attend your request.

Keep in mind that I will not be able to erase all of the above, I will only be able to stop using your data from this moment.

ASSIGNMENT TO THIRD PARTIES

Regarding the assignment of the User’s data to third parties, I inform you that at no time, and under no circumstances, will you transfer the data provided by you to anyone on www.viverosvaleroehijos.com

ACCURACY AND TRUTHFULNESS OF DATA

The User is solely responsible for the accuracy and correctness of the data sent to www.viverosvaleroehijos.com, exonerating the Owner from any responsibility in this regard.

The User guarantees and responds, in any case, of the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertakes to keep them duly updated.

The User agrees to provide complete and correct information in the contact form, subscription or any other present on the web.

The company reserves the right to exclude from the services of this website those who provide false information.

CHANGES IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY

The Owner reserves the right to modify, at the time required, this Privacy Policy to adapt it to legislative or administrative changes, to changes in criteria followed by the Spanish Data Protection Agency (AGPD), as well as to sector or trade practices.

Contact information

For any questions you can contact us through the email of viverosvaleroehijos@gmail.com.